Жеребкування IMCF World Championship 2018

Відбулося жеребкування Чемпіонату Світу з середньовічного бою IMCF. На ньому були присутній Лорд та перший міністр Шотландії та інші відомі діячи культури та спорту країни.

IMCF World Championships 2018 Draw Ceremony held at Scone Palace today with members of Scottish Knight League — Team Scotland Taigh Suntais and Benoit Leger from IMCF International Medieval Combat Federation. Dignitaries and guests included Lord and Lady Mansfield, Vicount Stormont, Dep. First Minister John Swinney, Provost and Mrs Dennis Melloy, Major and Mrs John Montkeith, Acting CEO of Scone Palace Toby Metcalfe and Actor Chris Capaldi.

Male longsword

Pool A — Austria, USA, Thailand, England, France

Pool B — Sweden, Luxembourg, Scotland, Spain, Italy.

Pool C — Denmark, Wales, New Zealand, Estonia, Lithuania

Pool D — Canada, South Africa, Norway, Mexico, China

Pool E — Poland, Australia, Argentina, German

Pool F — Chile, Ukraine, Belgium, Ireland

Male Polearm

Pool A — Sweden, England, Poland, Denmark

pool B — France, Norway, Scotland, Austria

pool C — Argentina, Portugal, south Africa, New Zealand

pool D ,- Ukraine, Canada, Wales, Spain

pool E — USA, Australia, Quebec

Pool F — Chile, German, Luxembourg

Male S&S

Pool A — England, Germany, Portugal, China, Norway

Pool B — Italy, Denmark, Belgium, Australia, Chile

pool C — Ukraine, Canada, Quebec, Wales

pool D — Spain, Argentina, Poland, Luxembourg

Pool E — Sweden, Ireland, Austria, South Africa

Pool F — France, Scotland, USA, New Zealand

Female Longsword

Pool A — South Africa, New Zealand, Poland, England

pool B — Belgium, Austria, Mexico, Ukraine

Pool C — Ireland, Australia, USA, Sweden.

Pool D — Quebec, Italy, Canada

Female Polearm

pool A — Poland, USA, Denmark, South Africa

Pool B — Canada, Ukraine, England, Quebec

Pool C — Argentina, New Zealand, Australia, Germany

Female Sword & shield.

Pool A — Australia, Canada, France, USA

Pool B — Sweden, New Zealand, Ukraine, South Africa

Pool C — Finland, Mexico, Estonia, England

Pool D — Denmark, Germany, Italy

Pool E — Quebec, Ireland, Poland

pool F — Belgium, Austria, Spain.

3v3

pool A — south Africa, France, Quebec, Ukraine, Australia

Pool B — Finland, Argentina, USA, England

5v5

Pool A — Ukraine, Italy, France, Spain

Pool B — Ireland, Poland, South Africa, Scotland

pool C — England, Austria, Sweden, Wales

Pool D — Norway, Germany, Argentina Denmark

Pool E — Quebec, Finland, USA, Australia

Pool F — Mexico, China, Luxembourg, Canada.

10v10

pool A — France, Poland, Sweden, England

Pool B — Scotland, USA, Canada, Denmark

Pool C — Finland, Ukraine, Australia

Pool D — Mexico, Germany, Spain

16v16

Pool A — Ukraine, USA, Poland

Pool B — France, Australia, England